Summer is a season for spending time with pleasure and a lot of advantages. Tashkent State University of Uzbek Language and Literature offers you this kind of chance. This is a good opportunity to visit Uzbekistan and its ancient cities, which are under the protection of UNESCO. Wonderful warm weather, long summer days and especially active students’ life is waiting for you!
TSUULL except Uzbek language courses offers you cultural program: excursion around the capital of Uzbekistan – Tashkent by an open double-decker bus, a visit to famous museums, sightseeing of Tashkent, going to the mountains, and a trip to historical cities like Samarkand, Bukhara, UNESCO Khorezm.
One of the most interesting events is a visit to Samarkand, Bukhara and Khorezm ancient cities of Uzbekistan where you can see the vaults of heaven, taste Uzbek national food and oriental sweets, find out what is “Chaykhana” and walk in the bazaar.
Picnics, travels to nature and different entertaining games concerning the Uzbek language learning is also a part of summer program. In this way courses run from Monday to Friday, from 9.00 am to 12.30, in the afternoon and in the evening you may get acquainted with the wonderful city Tashkent.
Tashkent city is situated in one of the best regions of Central Asia. Tashkent without exaggeration is the center of science, culture and enlightenment of the country. There are hundreds of profile organizations including scientific research institutes of Uzbekistan, under the direction of Academy of Science of the Republic of Uzbekistan, more than twenty educational facilities of Tashkent, training professional specialists for all fields of science.
Besides, there are 11 theaters including Academic Theater of Opera and Ballet, 22 museums, exhibition halls, cinemas, libraries, stadiums and sports grounds.
The capital of the country is proud of its wonderful state monuments carefully preserved in the territory of the city which are under the protection of UNESCO.
Tashkent preserves its unique charm: living here is easy and comfortable, without any stress. Training will be held in comfortable and bright auditoriums, in ecological clean territories of the city.
Programs features:
Learning Uzbek language
Age: 18 year and older than 18.